Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7612,959
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9353,066
KhostAfghanistan 4,9113,052
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5392,821
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6659,734
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2421,393
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3122,058
KandiBenin 6,2973,913
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5663,459
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5683,460
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6054,104
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9423,692
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8433,631
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7952,980
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6632,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2512,642
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6013,481
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5762,844
KashiChina 4,5642,836
KunmingChina 7,1554,446
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9014,910
KhargaEgypt 4,6342,880
KosseirEgypt 4,6082,864
KajaaniFinland 444276
KuopioFinland 554344
KuusamoFinland 423263
KarlsruheGermany 2,0641,282
KasselGermany 1,7981,117
KonstanzGermany 2,1931,363
KumasiGhana 6,8584,262
KalamataGreece 3,2872,043
KerkiraGreece 3,0001,865
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3772,099
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9281,820
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7181,067
KankanGuinea 6,6234,116
KindiaGuinea 6,7514,195
KissidougouGuinea 6,7474,193
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2816,388
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9274,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9294,927
KeszthelyHungary 2,2131,375
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7681,098
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7724,209
KotaIndia 5,9793,715
KozhikodeIndia 7,4054,602
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6487,238
KermanIran 4,7392,945
KermanshahIran 4,0012,486
Khoram AbadIran 4,1302,567
KilkennyIreland 2,1481,335
KingstonJamaica 8,4705,264
KagoshimaJapan 7,6574,758
KanazawaJapan 7,3624,575
KaruizawaJapan 7,4534,631
KatsuuraJapan 7,6364,745
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5484,690
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7004,163
KobeJapan 7,5064,665
KochiJapan 7,5634,699
KofuJapan 7,5234,675
KumagayaJapan 7,5014,661
KumamotoJapan 7,5354,682
KumejimaJapan 8,0444,999
KureJapan 7,4584,635
KushiroJapan 6,9554,322
KutchanJapan 6,8524,258
KyotoJapan 7,4924,656
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9832,475
KitaleKenya 7,3894,592
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5692,839
KufraLibya 4,7192,932
KaunasLithuania 1,320820
KlaipedaLithuania 1,210752
KybartaiLithuania 1,340833
KarongaMalawi 8,5885,337
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0455,620
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6756,012
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3245,794
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1655,695
KuantanMalaysia 9,3295,797
KuchingMalaysia 9,8786,138
KayesMali 6,2403,878
KeniebaMali 6,4063,981
KidalMali 5,5213,431
KitaMali 6,3373,938
KoutiaMali 6,3173,925
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2466,988
KisinevMoldova 2,2421,393
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6073,484
KhatgalMongolia 4,6042,861
KhovdMongolia 4,4532,767
KhujirtMongolia 5,0363,129
KhutagMongolia 4,8052,986
KenitraMorocco 3,9822,475
KalewaMyanmar 6,9674,329
KathaMyanmar 6,9594,325
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4955,279
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3154,545
KengtungMyanmar 7,3924,593
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7484,193
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3576,436
KathmanduNepal 6,1253,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3078,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,79510,437
KarioiNew Zealand 16,63710,339
KawerauNew Zealand 16,52510,269
KopuaNew Zealand 16,72110,391
KanoNigeria 6,1253,806
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9664,329
KarasjokNorway 396246
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 875544
KristiansandNorway 1,116693
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 689428
KhasabOman 5,1373,192
KarachiPakistan 5,6643,519
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6593,517
KhanpurPakistan 5,4143,364
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3393,317
KororPalau 10,3076,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9311,200
KlodzkoPoland 1,8071,123
KoszalinPoland 1,393865
KrakowPoland 1,8371,142
KalakanRussia 4,8363,005
KaliningradRussia 1,321821
KamenskoeRussia 5,4033,358
KandalaksaRussia 549341
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,011628
KazanRussia 1,9531,214
KemRussia 698434
KerchRussia 2,5541,587
KhabarovskRussia 6,1033,792
KirenskRussia 4,2782,658
KirovRussia 1,7361,079
KljuciRussia 5,9673,708
KolpasevRussia 3,2151,998
KorfRussia 5,6293,498
KostromaRussia 1,454904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,5902,231
KotlasRussia 1,426886
KrasnodarRussia 2,6581,652
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2401,392
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8192,373
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8901,174
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2181,378
KurganRussia 2,6671,657
KurskRussia 1,8801,168
KyraRussia 5,1653,209
KigaliRwanda 7,6684,765
KoldaSenegal 6,5064,043
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7674,205
KosiceSlovakia 1,9921,238
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6166,597
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6854,154
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
KadugliSudan 6,2273,869
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4133,364
KassalaSudan 5,8153,613
KhartoumSudan 5,7473,571
KostiSudan 6,0183,739
KalmarSweden 1,121697
KaresuandoSweden 232144
KarlstadSweden 860534
KristianstadSweden 1,213753
KamishliSyria 3,5572,210
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1245,048
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4995,281
Khon KaenThailand 8,0204,984
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2675,137
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1415,059
KairouanTunisia 3,4972,173
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4032,114
KarsTurkey 3,2342,009
KastamonuTurkey 2,9341,823
KayseriTurkey 3,2522,021
KonyaTurkey 3,2842,041
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5942,234
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4172,745
KinlossUk 1,556967
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0651,284
KievUkraine 1,9001,180
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3471,458
KirovogradUkraine 2,1321,325
KlepininoUkraine 2,4791,541
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1751,352
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7321,076
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2041,370
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3783,963
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6624,140
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0124,357
Keene, NhUsa 5,7753,589
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5224,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0084,977
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1394,436
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0823,779
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4604,636
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8044,228
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4824,649
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9624,326
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1743,837
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1713,213
KabompoZambia 8,9255,546
KabweZambia 9,0405,618
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0355,614
KafirondaZambia 8,8335,489
KaomaZambia 9,0615,630
KasamaZambia 8,5915,339
KasempaZambia 8,9245,546
KawambwaZambia 8,5295,300
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3135,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -