Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5612,834
FarahAfghanistan 4,7072,925
FormosaArgentina 12,1617,557
ForrestAustralia 13,9288,655
FrancistownBotswana 9,7866,081
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8495,499
FloraniaBrazil 9,2465,746
FlorestaBrazil 9,5715,948
FlorianoBrazil 9,5505,935
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9197,406
FormosaBrazil 10,6296,605
FortalezaBrazil 9,0675,634
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9477,424
FrancaBrazil 11,1516,930
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6723,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5023,419
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7213,555
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7283,559
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3963,353
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9683,708
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6493,510
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2753,278
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2763,279
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7922,357
FayaChad 5,4043,358
FamagustaCyprus 3,6182,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,381858
FarafraEgypt 4,4322,754
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6044,725
FichtelbergGermany 1,8401,143
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9391,205
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8711,784
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2111,995
FaranahGuinea 6,6974,162
FalconaraItaly 2,5861,607
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5871,608
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8071,744
FonniItaly 3,0191,876
FrontoneItaly 2,6031,617
FrosinoneItaly 2,8041,742
FukauraJapan 7,0564,385
FukueJapan 7,4754,645
FukuiJapan 7,4034,600
FukuokaJapan 7,4444,626
FukushimaJapan 7,3724,581
FukuyamaJapan 7,4614,637
FushikiJapan 7,3564,571
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1792,597
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0526,247
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4416,488
FunchalMadeira 4,4792,783
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1185,045
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9772,472
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 808502
FaroPortugal 3,7352,321
FerganaRussia 4,2952,669
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9154,297
FalunSweden 697433
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9231,195
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5701,597
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3693,337
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0084,355
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7414,189
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3103,921
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5023,419
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9714,332
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5734,084
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3194,548
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4674,640
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5944,719
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4283,995
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9734,955
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2423,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3363,937
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2154,484
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2114,481
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7894,840
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1514,444
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4014,599
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4924,034
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8203,616
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7834,215
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2913,909
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4664,018
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0184,983
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4394,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -