Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8007,954
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5237,782
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1048,143
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0899,376
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1507,550
RosarioArgentina 12,9428,042
RichmondAustralia 15,1719,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1198,774
RecifeBrazil 9,3805,829
RemansoBrazil 9,8136,098
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9216,786
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2356,981
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8147,341
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0176,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2473,882
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7973,602
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1863,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1893,846
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2633,270
RuoqiangChina 5,1393,193
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1775,703
RandersDenmark 1,239770
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1615,071
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0074,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4558,983
RumipambaEcuador 10,4836,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2372,633
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4082,739
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2072,614
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7385,430
RostockGermany 1,443897
RhodesGreece 3,4002,113
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,564972
ReykhólarIceland 1,8681,161
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9171,191
RamsarIran 3,8402,386
RashtIran 3,7642,339
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1391,329
RadicofaniItaly 2,6811,666
Resia PassItaly 2,2721,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5481,583
RivoltoItaly 2,3281,447
Rolle PassItaly 2,3071,434
RomeItaly 2,7781,726
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7971,738
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3401,454
RumoiJapan 6,7724,208
RigaLatvia 1,097682
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,258782
RodriguesMauritius 10,2516,370
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5222,810
RabatMorocco 4,0142,494
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6974,783
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3985,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,76410,417
RangioraNew Zealand 16,94710,531
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,51610,264
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,05710,599
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,45310,224
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,54510,281
RivasNicaragua 9,5205,916
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4433,383
RebolyRussia 595370
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4441,519
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0203,119
RagaSudan 6,4794,026
RashadSudan 6,1443,818
RenkSudan 6,1763,838
RumbekSudan 6,6924,158
RanongThailand 8,4945,278
Roi EtThailand 8,1015,034
RizeTurkey 3,1151,936
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2761,414
RomnyUkraine 1,9181,192
RovnoUkraine 1,8161,128
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1903,225
RochaUruguay 12,8427,980
Racine, WiUsa 6,4163,987
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7994,225
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7984,224
Reading, PaUsa 6,1933,849
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7144,794
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8594,262
Redding, CaUsa 7,6784,771
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2465,124
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7284,802
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5594,076
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5294,057
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5294,057
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6534,134
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4654,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9923,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Rockville, InUsa 6,6594,138
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7454,191
Rome, GaUsa 7,1844,464
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0733,774
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4254,614
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9564,944
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3273,932
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8064,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -