Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4452,762
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4662,775
MilianaAlgeria 3,5542,209
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1185,666
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,37811,420
Malarg EArgentina 13,5658,429
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0898,755
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3148,274
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9768,064
MendozaArgentina 13,2758,249
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2688,245
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5487,798
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8388,599
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,47310,858
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5957,826
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0878,132
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3259,523
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3459,535
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8729,242
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1589,419
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4018,328
MuharraqBahrain 4,9593,082
MinskBelarus 1,470914
MogilevBelarus 1,511939
MaunBotswana 9,6325,986
MacapaBrazil 9,1745,701
MacauBrazil 9,1355,676
MaceioBrazil 9,5785,952
MachadoBrazil 11,2086,965
ManausBrazil 9,8836,141
MarabaBrazil 9,6505,996
MaringaBrazil 11,6237,223
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5115,910
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4056,466
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7906,084
MonteiroBrazil 9,4415,867
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6176,598
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1975,715
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9446,179
MamfeCameroon 6,8194,237
MarouaCameroon 6,2583,889
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6203,492
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4814,027
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4043,358
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,5364,061
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3943,973
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1783,218
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0923,164
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5923,475
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2243,868
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3213,306
Morden, MbCanada 6,1213,804
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8773,652
MoundouChad 6,4594,014
MatecanaColombia 9,7626,066
MoroniComoros 8,9145,539
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8821,170
MarstalDenmark 1,398869
Melville HallDominica 8,0354,993
MichesDominican Republic 8,0284,989
MocaDominican Republic 8,0525,004
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0765,018
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0795,021
MilagroEcuador 10,6406,612
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9532,457
MinyaEgypt 4,3472,701
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0414,376
MassawaEritrea 5,8493,635
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,402872
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 721448
MarseilleFrance 2,7231,692
MontpellierFrance 2,7331,698
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9305,549
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8689,239
MakokouGabon 7,3634,576
MayumbaGabon 7,8204,859
MitzicGabon 7,3484,566
MkamboGabon 7,3074,541
MoandaGabon 7,5904,717
MouilaGabon 7,6454,751
MagdeburgGermany 1,6741,040
MunichGermany 2,0821,294
MünsterGermany 1,7621,095
MethoniGreece 3,3122,058
MilosGreece 3,3362,073
MitiliniGreece 3,0911,921
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0871,918
MacentaGuinea 6,8294,243
MamouGuinea 6,6964,161
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3725,824
MiskolcHungary 2,0581,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2014,475
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7033,544
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4974,037
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1114,419
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5096,530
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1416,923
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1525,687
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1827,570
MashhadIran 4,2162,620
Malin HeadIreland 1,8991,180
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7161,688
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9161,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1701,970
MilanItaly 2,4341,513
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4231,506
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7441,705
ManIvory Coast 6,9074,292
MaebashiJapan 7,4644,638
MaizuruJapan 7,4334,619
MakurazakiJapan 7,6774,770
MatsueJapan 7,3524,569
MatsumotoJapan 7,4444,626
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5064,664
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2695,138
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2075,721
MishimaJapan 7,5934,718
MitoJapan 7,5144,669
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7164,795
MiyakoJapan 7,2254,490
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1405,058
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6594,759
MiyazakiJapan 7,6504,754
MombetsuJapan 6,7834,215
MoriokaJapan 7,1944,471
MuroranJapan 6,9194,300
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6184,734
MutsuJapan 7,0334,370
Ma’AnJordan 4,1912,604
MafraqJordan 3,9592,460
MombasaKenya 8,0094,977
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6114,730
MaseruLesotho 10,6856,640
MonroviaLiberia 7,0974,410
MisratahLibya 3,8252,377
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4055,845
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6245,981
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0496,245
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8746,136
MakhangaMalawi 9,3295,797
MangochiMalawi 9,1005,655
MwmosaMalawi 9,2865,770
MzimbaMalawi 8,8005,468
MzuzuMalawi 8,7565,441
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4415,867
MersingMalaysia 9,4925,899
MiriMalaysia 9,7486,057
MaleMaldives 8,0555,006
MenakaMali 5,7883,597
MoptiMali 6,0553,762
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5087,151
MazatlanMexico 9,0745,639
MeridaMexico 8,6975,404
Mexico CityMexico 9,2225,730
MonterreyMexico 8,6095,350
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2635,756
MaantyMongolia 5,1953,228
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2893,286
MatadMongolia 5,5353,439
MurenMongolia 4,6762,906
MarrakechMorocco 4,3072,677
MeknesMorocco 3,9972,484
MideltMorocco 4,1052,551
MaputoMozambique 10,3436,427
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2295,735
MandalayMyanmar 7,1684,454
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2724,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2445,123
MindatMyanmar 7,1344,433
MonywaMyanmar 7,1144,421
MyeikMyanmar 8,2445,123
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8864,279
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9151,190
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,53310,274
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,84210,466
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,97910,551
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4645,881
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4825,892
MagariaNiger 6,0163,738
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9633,705
MaradiNiger 5,9843,718
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1093,796
MakurdiNigeria 6,6034,103
MinnaNigeria 6,4163,987
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1674,454
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 255159
MajisOman 5,3343,314
MasirahOman 5,8073,609
Muscat  Oman 5,4803,405
MultanPakistan 5,2873,286
MurreePakistan 4,9963,105
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0537,490
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8367,355
MoyobambaPeru 10,9236,788
MactanPhilippines 9,5675,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0045,595
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2161,998
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4154,608
MagadanRussia 5,4213,369
MahackalaRussia 3,1101,933
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,408875
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,409875
MarkovoRussia 5,2293,249
MinusinskRussia 3,9602,461
MogocaRussia 5,0693,150
MoscowRussia 1,518943
MurmanskRussia 612380
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8763,030
MatamSenegal 6,1623,829
MogadishuSomalia 7,4504,629
MadridSpain 3,2472,018
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2562,024
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1301,945
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6732,282
MelillaSpain 3,7822,350
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4612,151
MalakalSudan 6,4063,981
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3786,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3661,470
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5214,674
Mae SariangThailand 7,6334,743
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8094,852
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0985,032
MalatyaTurkey 3,3372,074
MersinTurkey 3,4462,142
MuglaTurkey 3,3122,058
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8951,177
ManstonUk 1,9831,233
MeloUruguay 12,6227,843
MercedesUruguay 12,8657,995
MontevideoUruguay 12,9528,048
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2624,512
Madison, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Madison, InUsa 6,6834,153
Madison, NeUsa 6,8124,233
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4323,997
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1184,423
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0404,375
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Marion, InUsa 6,5224,053
Marion, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0313,748
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4083,982
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6043,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4974,037
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6134,731
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0454,378
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Medford, WiUsa 6,2683,895
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5724,084
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2704,517
Mena, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4984,659
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9434,314
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8304,866
Midland, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Milan, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4744,023
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6334,122
Milford, DeUsa 6,2863,906
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2064,478
Millen, GaUsa 7,1834,464
Millport, OhUsa 6,3303,934
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8143,613
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3983,976
Minden, NeUsa 6,9804,338
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3933,973
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8034,227
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6464,751
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9094,293
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4104,605
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5724,706
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1883,846
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7634,202
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Moro, OrUsa 7,1674,454
Morris, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7264,180
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2113,859
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7294,181
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1883,845
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6253,496
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3163,925
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3944,595
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7875,460
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0005,593
MaracayVenezuela 8,8525,501
MaturinVenezuela 8,7065,410
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0415,618
MeridaVenezuela 9,1765,702
MagoyeZambia 9,2075,721
MansaZambia 8,6715,388
MbalaZambia 8,4415,246
MfuweZambia 8,9365,553
MisamfuZambia 8,5795,331
MonguZambia 9,1055,658
MpikaZambia 8,7805,456
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9855,583
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1615,693
MumbwaZambia 9,1015,656
MwinilungaZambia 8,7205,419
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6816,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -