Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1518,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0655,012
ParanaArgentina 12,8167,964
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4697,749
PehuajoArgentina 13,2818,253
PergaminoArgentina 13,0318,097
PigeArgentina 13,4738,372
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9458,044
PosadasArgentina 12,1877,573
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3157,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3138,273
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0468,107
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5018,390
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4667,746
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2882,665
ParakouBenin 6,4984,038
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5925,960
ParacatuBrazil 10,7856,702
ParanaBrazil 10,3406,426
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7057,273
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2126,967
ParintinsBrazil 9,6906,021
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1195,667
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1357,541
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9146,782
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6205,978
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6425,992
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4456,491
PeixeBrazil 10,3176,411
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7256,043
PicosBrazil 9,5225,917
PiraiBrazil 11,2326,980
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7276,666
PompeuBrazil 10,9206,786
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6847,261
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4065,845
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8777,380
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6286,604
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2697,624
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1816,327
PosseBrazil 10,4436,489
PlevenBulgaria 2,5961,613
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7351,700
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6105,350
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9033,668
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0512,517
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7053,545
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9123,674
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6423,506
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7854,217
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0543,762
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9333,687
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2543,887
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3453,943
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0423,754
ParronChile 13,4908,383
Puerto AysenChile 14,6509,104
Puerto MonttChile 14,2908,880
Punta ArenasChile 15,2769,493
PingbianChina 6,9874,342
PeralesColombia 9,7756,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2615,755
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6275,982
PragueCzech Republic 1,8621,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2425,121
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0555,006
PoloDominican Republic 8,2175,106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0164,981
PichilingueEcuador 10,5306,543
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5676,567
PuyoEcuador 10,5056,528
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0142,494
ParisFrance 2,2161,377
PerpignanFrance 2,8471,769
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5778,437
Port-GentilGabon 7,5354,682
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9456,801
PotsdamGermany 1,6241,009
PatrasGreece 3,1551,960
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9491,832
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0831,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9724,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2325,116
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0455,621
PecsHungary 2,2931,425
PambanIndia 7,7454,813
PuneIndia 6,5754,086
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6866,019
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9866,206
PadovaItaly 2,4031,493
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3311,449
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1941,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1891,982
PantelleriaItaly 3,3502,082
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4901,547
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0641,904
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6511,647
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7091,683
PiacenzaItaly 2,4861,545
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,6111,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,5051,557
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8881,795
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8971,800
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8111,747
PrizziItaly 3,2372,011
PakseLaos 8,2885,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0445,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1376,299
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1766,324
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1826,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6951,675
PatheinMyanmar 7,6364,745
PutaoMyanmar 6,6914,158
PyiMyanmar 7,4504,630
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3798,935
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,72910,396
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1565,690
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9384,311
PohangNorth Korea 7,1584,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7214,177
PadidanPakistan 5,4973,416
PanjgurPakistan 5,3323,314
ParachinarPakistan 4,8653,023
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4863,409
PeshawarPakistan 4,9143,053
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5487,797
PilarParaguay 12,2347,602
PiscoPeru 11,6747,255
PiuraPeru 10,9996,835
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2516,991
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4025,842
PoznanPoland 1,586985
PrzemyslPoland 1,8751,165
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3682,093
PortalegrePortugal 3,4822,164
Porto Portugal 3,3272,068
PavelecRussia 1,7681,098
PecoraRussia 1,6781,043
PermRussia 2,0711,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2633,892
PetrozavodskRussia 874543
PjatigorskRussia 2,8661,781
PoronajskRussia 6,2773,901
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5281,571
Providenja BayRussia 5,4133,364
PskovRussia 1,069664
PodorSenegal 6,1013,791
PopradSlovakia 1,9501,212
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1956,957
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2926,396
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1911,983
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8994,908
Port SudanSudan 5,3753,340
ParamariboSuriname 8,7535,439
PiteňSweden 160100
PalmyraSyria 3,7612,337
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5089,015
PhetchabunThailand 7,9514,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8764,894
PhraeThailand 7,7364,807
PhuketThailand 8,6995,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6685,387
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2025,097
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3585,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5375,305
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2511,399
PoltavaUkraine 2,0661,284
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7597,928
PradoUruguay 12,9538,049
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9208,029
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Pana, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Paoli, InUsa 6,7214,177
Paris, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6904,779
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1264,428
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5654,701
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3344,557
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0474,379
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6254,738
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Perry, OkUsa 7,4254,614
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2103,859
Philo, OhUsa 6,4684,019
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1705,077
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6804,151
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4274,615
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5864,093
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3473,944
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0503,760
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8283,621
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2104,481
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1854,465
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3134,544
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8894,281
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9394,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0913,785
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8894,281
Portage, WiUsa 6,3343,936
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6443,507
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1384,435
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5054,042
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4874,653
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7374,187
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4253,993
Princeton, InUsa 6,8974,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8743,650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4374,621
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3195,791
PetaukeZambia 9,0395,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -