Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9031,804
LuandaAngola 8,4075,224
LuenaAngola 8,7165,416
La PlataArgentina 13,0318,097
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0577,492
La RiojaArgentina 12,8417,979
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1698,184
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0899,376
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1077,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8009,819
LavertonAustralia 15,3409,533
LearmonthAustralia 12,4547,739
LongreachAustralia 13,8808,625
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8798,625
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2829,497
Low HeadAustralia 15,7359,778
LinzAustria 2,0681,285
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,260783
LerwickUk 1,261784
La PazBolivia 11,6037,210
LavrasBrazil 11,1296,915
LencoisBrazil 10,0916,271
LinharesBrazil 10,7556,683
LondrinaBrazil 11,5907,202
LomBulgaria 2,5421,579
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7263,558
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7923,599
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Langara, BcCanada 6,3863,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4883,410
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4794,026
London, OnCanada 6,1373,813
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6092,243
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4413,381
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9203,057
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0828,129
LanzhouChina 6,1123,798
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1823,842
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5775,951
LimonCosta Rica 9,5505,935
LarnacaCyprus 3,6402,262
LimassolCyprus 3,6512,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7255,422
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2055,099
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,325823
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0855,024
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0705,015
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1115,040
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0204,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4116,469
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8186,723
LuxorEgypt 4,6382,882
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4245,856
Laucala BayFiji 14,4108,954
LappeenrantaFinland 739459
Le MansFrance 2,3651,470
LilleFrance 2,0151,252
LyonFrance 2,4831,543
LambarnGabon 7,5244,675
LastourvilleGabon 7,5194,673
LibrevilleGabon 7,4014,599
LeipzigGermany 1,7401,081
LindenbergGermany 1,6311,014
LamiaGreece 3,0841,917
LarissaGreece 3,0031,866
LemnosGreece 2,9891,857
LimnosGreece 2,9861,856
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9714,953
LabeGuinea 6,5994,101
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1646,316
La CeibaHonduras 9,1205,667
La MesaHonduras 9,1935,712
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1503,200
LudhianaIndia 5,4063,360
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4902,169
LatinaItaly 2,8191,751
LatronicoItaly 2,9581,838
LecceItaly 2,9331,823
LodwarKenya 7,1654,452
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6464,751
LiepajaLatvia 1,128701
LaukuvaLithuania 1,229764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0411,268
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7881,732
LabuanMalaysia 9,7046,030
LuqaMalta 3,4372,136
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1175,044
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0965,652
LashioMyanmar 7,1454,440
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,75310,410
LincolnNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
LagosNigeria 6,7934,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 860534
LillehammerNorway 765475
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2713,276
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7517,302
LimaPeru 11,5407,171
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2675,758
LisbonPortugal 3,5942,233
LeninbadRussia 4,2262,626
LevsiRussia 2,3691,472
LungiSierra Leone 6,9154,297
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3071,433
LanzaroteSpain 4,7552,955
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0051,867
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3631,468
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3791,478
LatakiaSyria 3,6052,240
LampangThailand 7,6924,780
LoeiThailand 7,8734,893
Lop BuriThailand 8,0935,029
LomeTogo 6,8704,269
LeemingUk 1,7831,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,260783
London, EnglandUk 2,0201,255
London-GatwickUk 2,0431,270
LynehamUk 2,0691,286
L’VovUkraine 1,8811,169
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1701,349
LozovajaUkraine 2,1811,356
LubnyUkraine 1,9901,237
LuckUkraine 1,7961,116
LuganskUkraine 2,2931,425
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4273,994
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8384,871
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8924,904
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5084,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7333,562
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2394,498
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1164,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9754,956
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5104,045
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0904,406
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1363,813
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1584,448
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
Larned, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4194,610
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9764,956
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3683,957
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0494,380
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7343,563
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0804,400
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0144,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8844,278
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1614,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6244,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9304,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5973,478
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0144,359
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Libby, MtUsa 6,6844,153
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4083,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4394,001
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3854,589
Llano, TxUsa 8,0104,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1084,417
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2955,155
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2725,141
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2895,151
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8684,889
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7934,221
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9514,320
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8413,630
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8314,866
Luling, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9714,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6214,114
LivingstoneZambia 9,4005,841
LundaziZambia 8,8395,493
LusakaZambia 9,1485,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1365,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -