Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3432,699
In SalahAlgeria 4,5362,819
InnsbruckAustria 2,2061,371
IbiriteBrazil 10,9676,815
IguatuBrazil 9,3655,820
IlheusBrazil 10,2386,362
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6015,966
IndaialBrazil 11,8737,378
IpameriBrazil 10,8876,766
IraiBrazil 12,0597,494
IreceBrazil 9,9786,200
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0546,248
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8146,099
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8256,105
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6976,647
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0096,841
ItapevaBrazil 11,5587,182
ItirucuBrazil 10,1216,289
ItuacuBrazil 10,2186,350
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5907,202
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3852,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5702,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8733,028
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7922,357
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4402,138
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0987,518
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4578,984
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5049,635
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0194,983
IzobambaEcuador 10,4156,472
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0902,541
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4215,854
IoanninaGreece 2,9921,859
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8121,748
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7161,067
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2243,868
IranshahrIran 5,1853,222
IstranaItaly 2,3711,473
IidaJapan 7,5134,669
IizukaJapan 7,4494,629
IrakoJapan 7,5804,710
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1155,043
IrozakiJapan 7,6434,750
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1425,059
IshinomakiJapan 7,3294,554
IwamizawaJapan 6,8524,258
IzuharaJapan 7,3414,562
IrbidJordan 3,9312,443
IfraneMorocco 4,0292,503
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,11410,635
IlorinNigeria 6,5664,080
InchonNorth Korea 6,9094,293
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,290802
IslamabadPakistan 5,0143,116
IquitosPeru 10,5336,545
IloiloPhilippines 9,4665,882
IasiRomania 2,2081,372
IcaRussia 5,9373,689
IlirnejRussia 4,9243,060
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7583,578
IrkutskRussia 4,6122,866
Ivdel’Russia 2,0661,284
IbizaSpain 3,2942,047
IspartaTurkey 3,2792,038
IstanbulTurkey 2,9071,806
IzmirTurkey 3,1661,967
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9781,229
IzmailUkraine 2,4211,504
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0774,398
Independence, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7603,580
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6584,137
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8114,233
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0323,748
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6324,121
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0113,736
IsokaZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -