Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6772,906
NeuquenArgentina 13,8418,601
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1998,202
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3179,518
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1578,176
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2959,505
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7639,174
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7794,834
NatitingouBenin 6,4113,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1456,926
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6064,105
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8144,234
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1212,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7782,969
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1123,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0473,757
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7473,571
N’DjamenaChad 6,0673,770
NanchangChina 7,3694,579
NanjingChina 7,1484,442
NanningChina 7,6374,745
NicosiaCyprus 3,6042,240
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,368850
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0234,986
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1835,085
NegeleEthiopia 6,9804,337
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3468,915
NandiFiji 14,3468,915
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 543337
NancyFrance 2,1391,329
NantesFrance 2,4961,551
NiceFrance 2,6641,655
NeustrelitzGermany 1,519944
NurembergGermany 1,9651,221
NurnbergGermany 1,9661,221
NaxosGreece 3,2992,050
NanortalikGreenland 3,1631,966
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0981,925
NordGreenland 1,9281,198
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1441,954
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8854,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5234,053
New DelhiIndia 5,6883,535
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8801,790
NaganoJapan 7,4084,604
NagasakiJapan 7,5114,667
NagoJapan 8,0635,010
NagoyaJapan 7,5204,673
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0925,028
NaraJapan 7,5284,678
NazeJapan 7,9414,934
NemuroJapan 6,9544,322
NiigataJapan 7,3084,541
NikkoJapan 7,4454,626
NobeokaJapan 7,5944,719
NairobiKenya 7,6684,765
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1767,566
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3772,720
NidaLithuania 1,258782
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1885,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9836,204
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7755,453
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9215,543
NaraMali 6,0563,763
NioroMali 6,1003,790
NemaMauritania 5,8983,665
NouakchottMauritania 5,9773,714
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5559,045
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,67710,363
NelsonNew Zealand 16,76110,416
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,81010,446
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4945,900
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8423,631
NiameyNiger 6,0503,760
Narvik, NordlandNorway 230143
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 558347
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,391865
NawabshahPakistan 5,5683,460
NokkundiPakistan 5,0923,164
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7597,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0135,601
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,422883
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2933,289
NikolaevRussia 2,2871,421
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8103,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1793,840
NizneangarskRussia 4,5072,801
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1672,590
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9771,229
NovgorodRussia 1,068664
NovosibirskRussia 3,4712,157
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0475,000
No. 6Sudan 5,1793,218
NyalaSudan 6,0773,777
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0124,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9834,961
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6995,406
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6984,784
NarathiwatThailand 8,9985,591
NigdeTurkey 3,3202,063
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6962,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2781,415
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4123,985
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4123,985
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0194,362
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6774,771
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2184,485
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8303,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1193,802
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2913,909
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5454,067
New London, WiUsa 6,2853,906
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7834,837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7944,844
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5094,045
New YorkUsa 6,0503,760
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0753,775
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Newark, NjUsa 6,0863,782
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0283,746
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0654,390
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3234,550
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Newport, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4303,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5424,065
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8284,243
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4064,602
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8784,274
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0224,364
Norton, KsUsa 7,1164,422
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3693,958
NdolaZambia 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -