Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7062,924
ChlefAlgeria 3,5822,226
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4772,161
CeresArgentina 12,6867,883
ChamicalArgentina 12,9168,026
ChepesArgentina 13,0268,094
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4738,994
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6677,872
CórdobaArgentina 12,9248,031
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9318,035
CorrientesArgentina 12,3107,649
CairnsAustralia 13,2648,243
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2779,493
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7017,892
CedunaAustralia 14,3018,887
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2638,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4428,353
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7579,170
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9319,279
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0108,706
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9444,315
CharnocksBarbados 8,2065,099
CotonouBenin 6,8324,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9446,801
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2006,960
CabroboBrazil 9,5915,960
CaceresBrazil 11,1056,901
CaetiteBrazil 10,2936,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3275,796
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4277,101
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7057,273
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3067,026
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4735,886
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3256,416
CaparaoBrazil 10,9376,797
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0426,862
CaratingaBrazil 10,8736,757
CaravelasBrazil 10,5526,557
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3546,434
CarolinaBrazil 9,7866,081
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6877,262
CataguasesBrazil 11,0596,872
CatalaoBrazil 10,9276,790
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2717,004
CaxiasBrazil 9,3665,820
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1827,570
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1465,683
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0986,896
ChapecoBrazil 12,0287,474
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6616,625
CipoBrazil 9,8296,108
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9556,186
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8416,737
CordeiroBrazil 11,1136,906
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3156,410
CorumbaBrazil 11,4077,088
CoximBrazil 11,2346,981
CrateusBrazil 9,2925,774
CuiabaBrazil 10,9886,828
CuritibaBrazil 11,7237,285
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3613,953
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7244,178
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0432,512
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5712,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6914,158
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1732,593
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6364,123
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2453,260
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0723,152
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1003,169
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0953,166
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1273,186
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5322,816
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0273,124
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4772,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0603,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5762,844
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3002,051
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9283,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6103,486
Comox, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8072,987
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1993,852
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5604,077
ChicoChile 14,7199,147
ChillanChile 13,7768,560
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8388,599
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7927,949
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6859,126
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5828,440
ChangchunChina 6,2243,868
ChangduChina 6,3023,916
ChangshaChina 7,2734,519
ChengduChina 6,6474,131
ChongqingChina 6,8774,274
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3035,781
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4031,493
CamagueyCuba 8,1675,075
CasablancaCuba 8,1745,079
ChebCzech Republic 1,8861,172
CopenhagenDenmark 1,274792
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9994,971
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1095,039
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0625,010
CanarEcuador 10,6556,621
CairoEgypt 4,1322,567
CaenFrance 2,2551,401
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4381,515
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7365,429
CocobeachGabon 7,3394,560
CologneGermany 1,8821,169
ChiosGreece 3,1651,967
CorfuGreece 3,0001,865
ConakryGuinea 6,8244,240
CatacamasHonduras 9,1675,696
CholutecaHonduras 9,3805,829
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4004,598
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6484,131
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6484,131
ChahbaharIran 5,3823,344
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1091,311
ClonesIreland 1,9971,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0471,272
CorkIreland 2,2571,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2621,405
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1161,937
CameriItaly 2,4351,513
CampobassoItaly 2,8021,741
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0321,884
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1261,942
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0701,908
Cape MeleItaly 2,6141,624
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9691,845
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2542,022
CerviaItaly 2,5291,571
CiampinoItaly 2,7931,735
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5511,585
Cisa PassItaly 2,5311,573
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7761,725
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2751,414
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3402,076
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0741,910
ChibaJapan 7,5824,712
ChichibuJapan 7,5074,665
ChichijimaJapan 8,5375,305
ChoshiJapan 7,5934,718
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7502,330
ChilekaMalawi 9,2355,738
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0325,613
ChitipaMalawi 8,5545,316
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4945,278
ComitanMexico 9,2795,766
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9316,793
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4053,359
ChoirMongolia 5,3043,296
CasablancaMorocco 4,0902,542
ChindeMozambique 9,5725,948
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8444,874
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,61010,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,11710,637
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,72410,393
CondegaNicaragua 9,3445,806
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3275,174
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3044,539
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9084,293
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0874,404
ChhorPakistan 5,6983,541
ChitralPakistan 4,7402,946
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9457,423
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8477,362
CajamarcaPeru 11,1026,899
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9806,823
ChiclayoPeru 11,1266,914
ChimbotePeru 11,3087,027
CuzcoPeru 11,4657,125
CzestochowaPoland 1,7561,091
CoimbraPortugal 3,4172,123
CalafatRomania 2,5221,567
CeahlauRomania 2,2051,370
ClujRomania 2,2151,376
ConstantaRomania 2,5451,581
CraiovaRomania 2,4901,547
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8011,740
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2191,379
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9352,445
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8733,028
Cape UelenRussia 5,2333,252
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3463,944
CaraRussia 4,7282,938
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9111,188
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4952,793
ChitaRussia 4,9913,102
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9913,101
CokurdahRussia 4,2612,648
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9603,082
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1836,950
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4884,032
CaceresSpain 3,4302,132
CadizSpain 3,7382,323
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4132,121
CordobaSpain 3,5592,212
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0184,982
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0535,004
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3815,208
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6184,734
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5384,684
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2555,130
ChumphonThailand 8,4675,261
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9711,846
CorumTurkey 3,0441,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3372,695
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1251,320
CernovcyUkraine 2,0571,278
ChernigovUkraine 1,7981,117
CarrascoUruguay 12,9438,043
ColoniaUruguay 12,9748,062
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9704,953
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0414,375
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3273,932
Camden, ScUsa 7,0254,365
Canton, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7114,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2453,259
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8384,249
Casper, WyUsa 7,0154,359
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9964,347
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3023,916
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5754,086
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0974,410
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0964,410
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6144,110
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9014,288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5124,047
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0884,405
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6993,541
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9104,294
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2834,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1494,442
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5094,045
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4944,036
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7254,800
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0664,391
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6654,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6504,132
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5444,067
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8464,254
Clark, SdUsa 6,5404,064
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9604,325
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5844,713
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3233,929
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5694,082
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4704,020
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3853,968
College Park, MdUsa 6,3673,957
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3884,591
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9694,331
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0354,372
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Columbus, InUsa 6,7214,177
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2534,507
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5024,041
Conception, MoUsa 6,9474,317
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0844,402
Conway, ArUsa 7,3494,567
Conway, ScUsa 6,9444,315
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8973,665
Corning, ArUsa 7,2104,481
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7203,554
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2905,152
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2624,513
Covington, LaUsa 7,6814,773
Covington, TnUsa 7,1734,458
Crete, NeUsa 6,9144,296
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7654,204
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5572,210
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5572,210
CaracasVenezuela 8,7935,464
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8855,521
CoroVenezuela 8,8235,483
ChipataZambia 8,9745,576
ChomaZambia 9,2975,777
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7116,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -