Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8553,017
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8313,002
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9492,454
General PicoArgentina 13,3408,290
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8627,993
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7335,427
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3608,302
GrazAustria 2,1961,365
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3142,059
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3602,088
GomelBelarus 1,6931,052
GrodnoBelarus 1,463909
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5255,919
GoianiaBrazil 10,8226,725
GoiasBrazil 10,7806,699
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7666,690
GrajauBrazil 9,5865,957
GuairaBrazil 11,7847,322
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1365,677
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4586,499
GarouaCameroon 6,3873,969
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4872,788
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3083,298
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Golden, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Goose, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9133,674
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0423,755
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2923,289
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9413,070
GanzhouChina 7,6044,725
GuangzhouChina 7,8064,851
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0174,982
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6566,622
GonderEthiopia 6,1533,824
GourdonFrance 2,6671,657
GrenobleFrance 2,5271,570
GeisenheimGermany 1,9661,222
GorlitzGermany 1,7381,080
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7522,332
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3835,831
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7855,459
GoaIndia 6,8894,281
GuwahatiIndia 6,5574,074
GelaItaly 3,3032,052
GenoaItaly 2,5541,587
GhediItaly 2,4231,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8781,789
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8621,779
GrossetoItaly 2,7061,681
GrottaglieItaly 2,9041,805
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8961,800
GuidoniaItaly 2,7701,722
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0084,355
GifuJapan 7,4894,654
GaoMali 5,7833,594
GuamMariana Islands 10,0546,248
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2365,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1315,674
GuaymasMexico 8,7205,419
GaluutMongolia 4,9423,071
GemertNetherlands 1,8491,149
GisborneNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,83310,460
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
GayaNiger 6,2073,857
GardermoenNorway 833517
GeiloNorway 884549
GdanskPoland 1,360845
GalatiRomania 2,3991,491
Gor’KijRussia 1,7011,057
GorznyjRussia 3,0291,882
GridinoRussia 671417
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9794,337
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2398,849
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9381,826
GijonSpain 2,9861,856
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,1513,823
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9583,702
GoteborgSweden 1,067663
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,063661
GothenburgSweden 1,068664
GunnarnSweden 203126
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4031,493
GabesTunisia 3,6942,295
GafsaTunisia 3,6502,268
GiresunTurkey 3,0771,912
GoztepeTurkey 2,9151,812
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8182,373
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7421,083
GajvoronUkraine 2,1091,311
GeniceskUkraine 2,4371,514
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4014,599
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4113,363
Galva, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4724,022
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5284,056
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8663,645
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5014,661
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7654,204
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2354,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0134,358
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2053,856
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9634,327
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4714,642
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3173,925
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5324,681
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2934,532
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6754,148
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2523,885
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6214,115
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4014,599
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9214,301
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5834,091
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2913,909
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0524,382
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Groton, CtUsa 5,9683,709
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6493,510
GuanareVenezuela 9,0705,636
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2985,778
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5835,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -