Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6882,291
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8473,012
OranArgentina 12,1087,524
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4407,730
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9158,647
OstendeBelgium 1,9511,213
ObidosBrazil 9,5645,943
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2393,877
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7003,542
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7013,543
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2088,829
OdenseDenmark 1,343835
OtavaloEcuador 10,3416,426
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7389,159
OuluFinland 313194
OroomiehIran 3,5932,233
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9291,820
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6784,150
ObihiroJapan 6,9274,304
OfunatoJapan 7,2774,522
OitaJapan 7,5264,677
OkayamaJapan 7,4634,638
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0074,975
OmaezakiJapan 7,6214,736
OmuJapan 6,7474,193
OnahamaJapan 7,4694,641
OsakaJapan 7,5194,672
OshimaJapan 7,6454,751
OtaruJapan 6,8314,245
OwaseJapan 7,6064,727
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3492,702
OujoaMorocco 3,8102,368
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4198,960
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,98210,553
OphirNew Zealand 17,03310,584
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,53810,277
OtautauNew Zealand 17,07910,613
OcotalNicaragua 9,3195,791
OrlandNorway 576358
OsloNorway 868539
OhotskRussia 5,2573,267
OkhotskRussia 5,2573,267
OlekminskRussia 4,4882,789
OlenekRussia 3,5672,216
OmskRussia 3,0541,898
OnegaRussia 898558
OrenburgRussia 2,5451,582
OymyakonRussia 4,8723,028
OviedoSpain 3,0141,873
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 455283
Orkney IslandsUk 1,423884
OdessaUkraine 2,3321,449
OvrucUkraine 1,7711,100
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9524,320
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8454,254
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4484,007
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3194,548
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2053,856
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5094,666
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0494,380
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4654,017
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9974,348
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8464,254
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8434,253
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7594,200
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5974,721
Orono, MeUsa 5,4613,394
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3153,924
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0494,380
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8924,283
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2553,887
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -