Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3409,532
UaupesBrazil 9,8596,126
UbatubaBrazil 11,3607,060
UberabaBrazil 11,0876,890
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3603,331
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6672,900
UpernavikGreenland 2,7991,739
UummannaqGreenland 2,7741,724
UdineItaly 2,3161,439
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1301,945
UenoJapan 7,5334,681
UnzendakeJapan 7,5264,677
UrakawaJapan 6,9914,344
UshibukaJapan 7,5724,705
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4764,646
UwajimaJapan 7,5604,698
UkmergeLithuania 1,287800
UtenaLithuania 1,269789
UlaangomMongolia 4,3162,682
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1123,177
UlgiiMongolia 4,2992,672
UliastaiMongolia 4,7062,924
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3702,715
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3223,307
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0684,392
UfaRussia 2,3131,437
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,2941,426
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7832,972
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7053,545
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6962,918
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,454904
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0103,735
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9223,058
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8713,027
Umm BeninSudan 6,0453,756
UmeňSweden 308192
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2355,117
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9294,927
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7844,837
UrfaTurkey 3,4922,170
UsakTurkey 3,1621,965
Uman’Ukraine 2,0701,287
UzgorodUkraine 2,0031,244
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3883,970
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4083,982
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -