Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5172,807
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4932,171
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4892,168
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3992,112
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0118,085
AzulArgentina 13,2868,256
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7899,190
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8888,630
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4798,376
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4068,331
AmberleyAustralia 14,6429,099
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3982,112
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6232,251
AimoresBrazil 10,8006,711
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9566,187
AltamiraBrazil 9,5555,938
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2046,341
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2887,014
ApodiBrazil 9,2345,738
AracajuBrazil 9,7586,064
AracuaiBrazil 10,5656,565
AragarcasBrazil 10,8636,751
AraxaBrazil 11,0306,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4975,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7664,205
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8963,042
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7052,924
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6151,625
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7113,549
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9533,700
AbecheChad 5,8663,645
AntofagastaChile 12,4027,707
AricaChile 11,8837,384
AltaiChina 4,3262,688
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2546,372
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1766,324
AraucaColombia 9,3125,787
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0364,994
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0244,986
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1535,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9962,483
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1722,593
AswanEgypt 4,8273,000
AsyutEgypt 4,4662,775
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4635,880
AsmaraEritrea 5,8763,651
AssabEritrea 6,1903,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5664,080
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,8271,757
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5028,390
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5937,826
AccraGhana 6,9564,322
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8881,795
AthensGreece 3,1901,982
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2192,001
AasiaatGreenland 2,9031,804
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5001,553
AputiteqGreenland 2,1851,358
AkureyriIceland 1,6831,046
AgraIndia 5,8653,645
AhmedabadIndia 6,0613,766
AkolaIndia 6,4814,027
AllahabadIndia 6,1953,849
AmritsarIndia 5,2853,284
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1856,951
AbadanIran 4,4542,768
ArakIran 4,1082,553
AlbengaItaly 2,6051,619
AlgheroItaly 2,9751,849
AmendolaItaly 2,7981,739
AnconaItaly 2,5841,606
ArezzoItaly 2,6181,627
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0634,389
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0454,378
AbashiriJapan 6,8454,254
AburatsuJapan 7,6874,777
AikawaJapan 7,2704,517
AjiroJapan 7,6054,726
AkitaJapan 7,1584,448
AkuneJapan 7,5954,720
AomoriJapan 7,0664,391
AsahikawaJapan 6,8144,234
AsosanJapan 7,5414,686
AmmanJordan 3,9962,483
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2482,639
AinaziLatvia 998620
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3205,792
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3995,841
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7706,071
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1035,657
AtarMauritania 5,6333,501
AgalegaMauritius 9,0645,632
AcapulcoMexico 9,5195,915
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8423,009
AltaiMongolia 4,8032,985
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0953,166
AgadirMorocco 4,4822,785
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8041,121
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,03810,588
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,75510,412
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,49310,249
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,34010,154
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4945,900
AgadezNiger 5,5873,472
AsuncionParaguay 12,0427,483
ArequipaPeru 11,7337,291
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6465,373
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9499,289
AradRomania 2,2741,413
AjanRussia 5,4083,361
AldanRussia 4,8112,990
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4361,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8441,767
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0793,777
AnadyrRussia 5,2983,292
ArkhangelskRussia 974605
ArmavirRussia 2,7151,687
AstrakhanRussia 2,7941,736
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0818,750
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0931,922
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3632,090
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3922,108
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6002,237
Abu HamedSudan 5,3233,308
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0843,780
AqiqSudan 5,5403,442
ArbaatSudan 5,3433,320
AromaSudan 5,7703,586
AtbaraSudan 5,5333,439
Abu KamalSyria 3,8332,382
AleppoSyria 3,5612,213
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2895,151
AtakpameTogo 6,7164,174
AdanaTurkey 3,4382,137
AfyonTurkey 3,1691,969
AnkaraTurkey 3,0731,910
AntalyaTurkey 3,3792,100
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9932,482
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,544959
AberporthUk 2,0931,301
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0491,273
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6081,621
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3871,483
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2743,277
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2683,274
ArtigasUruguay 12,5167,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5074,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0154,359
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Ada, MnUsa 6,3063,919
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0654,390
Akron, OhUsa 6,3553,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5674,702
Albany, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8733,649
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Albion, NeUsa 6,8454,254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8414,872
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7054,167
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6424,127
Algona, IaUsa 6,6094,107
Alice, TxUsa 8,2855,149
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1433,817
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Alma, MiUsa 6,2863,906
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0293,747
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2335,116
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6644,762
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9123,674
Amite, LaUsa 7,7294,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7853,595
Anderson, InUsa 6,6214,115
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0054,353
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2803,902
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6164,733
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7704,829
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9444,315
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1063,795
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1054,415
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Athens, GaUsa 7,1234,426
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1964,472
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2243,868
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5464,068
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7414,189
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4964,037
Austin, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7192,311
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2852,663
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9935,589
AdenYemen 6,2643,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -