Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6782,907
BustAfghanistan 4,8723,028
BatnaAlgeria 3,5402,200
BecharAlgeria 4,1712,592
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4552,147
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3162,682
BiskraAlgeria 3,6532,270
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3742,718
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7159,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6929,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7099,761
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1049,386
ByrdAntarctica 18,12111,261
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5768,436
BarilocheArgentina 14,1818,812
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0168,088
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6179,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6349,094
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
BrestBelarus 1,6241,009
BrusselsBelgium 1,9591,217
Belize CityBelize 8,9935,589
BeninBenin 6,8324,246
BohiconBenin 6,7474,193
BermudaBermuda 6,4994,039
BageBrazil 12,5157,777
BambuiBrazil 11,0386,859
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0846,888
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4655,881
BarcelosBrazil 9,7896,083
BarraBrazil 10,0056,217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5085,908
BarreirasBrazil 10,1876,330
BelémBrazil 9,2195,729
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9546,807
BelterraBrazil 9,6135,974
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8366,112
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1017,520
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2426,364
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6796,636
BrevesBrazil 9,3275,796
BurgasBulgaria 2,7201,690
BurundiBurundi 7,8114,854
BatouriCameroon 6,9224,301
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2293,249
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5892,851
Banff, AbCanada 6,3893,970
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2392,634
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8613,642
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3733,960
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7113,549
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1053,794
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1363,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6684,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4592,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9174,298
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2663,894
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6579,108
BeijingChina 6,2593,890
BarranquillaColombia 9,1015,656
Benito SalasColombia 9,9326,172
BogotáColombia 9,7046,030
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9481,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0374,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4304,617
BaniDominican Republic 8,1565,068
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
BahariyaEgypt 4,3002,672
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2422,636
BiarritzFrance 2,8771,788
BordeauxFrance 2,7121,685
BrestFrance 2,4501,523
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4058,951
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4038,950
BitamGabon 7,2044,477
BanjulGambia 6,4924,034
BerlinGermany 1,6121,002
BrockenGermany 1,7231,071
BokeGuinea 6,7104,170
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6324,121
BudapestHungary 2,1241,320
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1321,325
BangaloreIndia 7,2984,535
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8834,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8954,285
BikanerIndia 5,5863,471
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4486,492
BabolsarIran 3,9242,438
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0353,129
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7432,326
Bandar LengehIran 5,0593,144
BirjandIran 4,5462,825
BushehrIran 4,6772,906
BaghdadIraq 4,0412,511
BasraIraq 4,4202,747
BelmulletIreland 2,1041,308
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1251,321
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8381,763
BergamoItaly 2,4041,494
BolognaItaly 2,5071,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2951,426
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0141,873
BrindisiItaly 2,8871,794
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7344,185
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8154,235
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8242,377
BeirutLebanon 3,7872,353
BenghaziLibya 3,8382,385
BirzaiLithuania 1,186737
BitolaMacedonia 2,8431,766
BlantyreMalawi 9,2355,738
BvumbweMalawi 9,2615,755
BintuluMalaysia 9,8216,103
BamakoMali 6,3483,945
Bko-SMali 6,3573,951
BougounMali 6,4684,019
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0883,162
BaitagMongolia 4,6212,872
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4292,752
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9873,099
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4883,410
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5413,443
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0183,118
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3373,317
BulganMongolia 4,8943,041
BhamawMyanmar 6,9884,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,13310,646
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,70910,383
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3745,825
BilmaNiger 5,3523,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9703,710
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 881547
BergenNorway 993617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 994618
BjornoyaNorway 881547
Bodo, NordlandNorway 250156
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 368228
BadinPakistan 5,7543,576
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3873,347
BalakotPakistan 4,9483,075
BarkhanPakistan 5,2503,263
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5045,906
BascoPhilippines 8,4475,249
BialystokPoland 1,511939
BejaPortugal 3,6282,254
BragancaPortugal 3,2001,989
BistritaRomania 2,1801,355
BucharestRomania 2,4841,544
BajkitRussia 3,5132,183
BarabinskRussia 3,2442,016
BarnaulRussia 3,6302,255
BerezovoRussia 2,0761,290
BiserRussia 2,1451,333
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6733,525
BogdarinRussia 4,7792,970
BogucanyRussia 3,8122,369
BomnakRussia 5,2923,288
BorRussia 3,2692,031
BorzjaRussia 5,2633,271
BratskRussia 4,1582,584
BelgradeSerbia 2,4241,507
BoSierra Leone 6,9494,318
BontheSierra Leone 7,0134,358
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0561,277
BerberaSomalia 6,5264,055
BusanSouth Korea 7,2394,498
BadajozSpain 3,5062,179
BarcelonaSpain 3,0201,876
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0511,896
BabanusaSudan 6,1753,837
BaselSwitzerland 2,2351,389
BernSwitzerland 2,3051,432
BangkokThailand 8,1995,095
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1825,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7744,831
BizerteTunisia 3,3262,067
BalikesirTurkey 3,0431,891
BursaTurkey 2,9931,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9131,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9201,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9191,192
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9621,219
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1361,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0801,292
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1455,061
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6792,908
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6812,909
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7814,835
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0964,410
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6534,134
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8303,623
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9404,934
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8513,636
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6793,529
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4473,385
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2353,875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7744,209
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0133,736
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2964,534
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9214,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4474,006
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6804,151
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1004,412
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7774,212
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0333,749
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2094,480
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2554,508
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0763,776
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7963,602
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2343,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9214,301
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9993,728
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3304,555
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8354,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9943,724
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0134,358
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5794,710
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4805,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9794,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2445,123
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4263,993
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0513,760
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7684,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7264,180
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7314,183
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6813,531
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2754,521
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3182,683
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7355,428
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9445,558
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6596,002
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6746,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -