Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7052,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8242,998
JuninArgentina 13,1108,147
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5187,157
JacobinaBrazil 9,9126,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1425,681
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2785,766
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8086,716
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1226,911
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0913,785
JiuquanChina 5,5233,432
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5985,964
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0845,023
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2165,106
JoensuuFinland 638396
JokioinenFinland 668415
JyvskylFinland 544338
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8141,749
JulianehbGreenland 3,1561,961
JagdalpurIndia 6,8534,258
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5066,528
JerusalemIsrael 3,9952,483
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4315,860
JosNigeria 6,3633,954
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,231765
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,220758
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3623,332
JhelumPakistan 5,1083,174
JiwaniPakistan 5,4463,384
JuliacaPeru 11,5837,198
JakutskRussia 4,6322,879
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7181,689
JenisejskRussia 3,5932,233
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8924,283
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4974,037
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4155,851
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1783,218
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7693,585
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3386,424
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7082,304
JubaSudan 6,9244,303
Jonkoping ASweden 1,028639
JendoubaTunisia 3,4232,127
JerbaTunisia 3,6882,292
JerseyUk 2,3031,431
JaltaUkraine 2,6041,618
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4064,602
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7704,207
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -