Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3092,056
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5572,210
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3452,078
YaoundeCameroon 7,0094,356
YokoCameroon 6,8134,234
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4503,387
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1953,228
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0423,754
YanjiChina 6,4754,024
YichangChina 6,9634,327
YinchuanChina 5,9823,717
YiningChina 4,3742,718
YariguiesColombia 9,4535,874
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0925,028
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0314,990
YazdIran 4,4772,782
YakushimaJapan 7,7814,835
YamagataJapan 7,3164,546
YamaguchiJapan 7,4254,614
YokkaichiJapan 7,5304,679
YokohamaJapan 7,5844,713
YonagoJapan 7,3644,576
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0815,022
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2236,353
YeMyanmar 7,9264,925
YolaNigeria 6,4033,979
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2274,491
YurimaguasPeru 10,8716,755
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3521,462
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4964,036
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8702,405
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9904,344
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8913,660
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9204,300
York, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2913,909
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -