Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8222,996
TiranaAlbania 2,8101,746
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9763,092
TebessaAlgeria 3,5502,206
TimimounAlgeria 4,3592,709
TindoufAlgeria 4,7312,940
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8382,385
TrelewArgentina 14,1368,784
TucumanArgentina 12,5167,778
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0728,123
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0708,122
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4747,751
TibooburraAustralia 14,3928,943
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5508,420
TshaneBotswana 10,0786,262
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2696,381
TarauacaBrazil 10,8686,753
TauaBrazil 9,3705,822
TefeBrazil 10,1116,283
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6476,616
TeresinaBrazil 9,3675,821
TiriosBrazil 9,1585,691
TorresBrazil 12,1427,545
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1185,666
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3437,049
TriunfoBrazil 9,4775,889
TucuruiBrazil 9,5055,906
TuriacuBrazil 9,1215,668
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2963,912
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7413,568
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7313,561
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3933,351
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4553,390
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9133,675
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6083,485
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0103,735
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8903,660
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4003,355
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9693,088
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0138,708
TaiyuanChina 6,3343,936
TaoyuanChina 7,9484,939
TengchongChina 6,9594,325
TønderDenmark 1,423884
TylstrupDenmark 1,165724
TystofteDenmark 1,341833
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1825,084
TahrirEgypt 4,0632,525
TantaEgypt 4,0522,518
TallinEstonia 835519
TartuEstonia 986613
TampereFinland 602374
TurkuFinland 687427
ToulonFrance 2,7461,707
ToulouseFrance 2,7871,732
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1108,768
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1479,412
TchibanGabon 7,7554,819
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1681,969
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0171,254
TamaleGhana 6,5494,070
ThessalonikiGreece 2,9071,806
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2362,011
TimehriGuyana 8,8205,481
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3075,784
TelaHonduras 9,1475,684
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7384,808
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7384,808
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1966,957
TabrizIran 3,5832,226
TeheranIran 3,9872,478
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9752,470
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9101,809
TarvisioItaly 2,2651,407
TermoliItaly 2,7511,710
TorinoItaly 2,5041,556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4871,546
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2242,003
TrevicoItaly 2,8561,775
TrevisoItaly 2,3731,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3541,463
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5021,555
TabouIvory Coast 7,2264,491
TadotsuJapan 7,4974,658
TakadaJapan 7,3654,577
TakamatsuJapan 7,5044,663
TakayamaJapan 7,4284,616
TanegashimaJapan 7,7594,821
TatenoJapan 7,5364,683
TateyamaJapan 7,6384,746
TokushimaJapan 7,5484,690
TokyoJapan 7,5624,699
TomakomaiJapan 6,9064,291
TottoriJapan 7,3914,593
ToyamaJapan 7,3704,580
ToyookaJapan 7,4074,603
TsuJapan 7,5494,691
TsurugaJapan 7,4394,622
TsuyamaJapan 7,4264,615
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0801,914
TripoliLebanon 3,7232,314
TobrukLibya 3,8742,407
TripoliLibya 3,7992,361
TelsiaiLithuania 1,186737
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7346,049
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4416,488
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2056,341
ThyoloMalawi 9,2895,772
TawauMalaysia 9,9256,168
TessalitMali 5,3333,314
TimbuktuMali 5,7863,596
TombMali 5,7923,599
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7983,603
TacubayaMexico 9,2225,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8815,519
TarialanMongolia 4,7592,957
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6742,905
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9303,064
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3753,340
TangierMorocco 3,8122,369
TarfayaMorocco 4,8433,010
TazaMorocco 3,9222,437
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3314,555
TaungooMyanmar 7,4934,656
ThandweMyanmar 7,4464,627
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5219,023
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,10210,628
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,80610,444
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,57010,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
TemukaNew Zealand 17,00210,565
TimaruNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,81510,449
TahouaNiger 5,8493,635
TillaberyNiger 5,9833,718
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0484,380
TromsoNorway 344214
TrondheimNorway 565351
ThumraitOman 5,9733,712
TacnaPeru 11,8507,364
TarapotoPeru 10,9456,801
TrujilloPeru 11,2276,977
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5195,915
TorunPoland 1,509938
TimisoaraRomania 2,3181,440
TambovRussia 1,9301,200
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8682,403
TaraRussia 2,9511,834
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5581,589
TermezRussia 4,4132,742
TernejRussia 6,5054,042
TobolskRussia 2,5871,607
TomskRussia 3,4402,138
Tot’MaRussia 1,350839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,7561,091
TuapseRussia 2,7541,712
TuraRussia 3,4662,154
TurukhanskRussia 2,9071,806
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2283,249
TortosaSpain 3,1061,930
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8994,909
TokerSudan 5,5103,424
TartousSyria 3,6772,285
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9624,948
TaboraTanzania 8,0394,995
TakThailand 7,8174,858
TrangThailand 8,7905,462
TabligboTogo 6,8204,238
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8467,362
TunisTunisia 3,3672,092
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5942,233
TireeUk 1,7841,108
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7121,064
TernopilUkraine 1,9261,197
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7177,902
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6593,517
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3244,551
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5154,670
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6944,781
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6964,161
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8433,631
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Temple, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8354,869
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5034,662
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6754,148
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4294,616
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0644,389
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0753,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5544,694
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2003,853
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2675,137
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3664,577
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3644,576
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1273,807
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1002,548
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8795,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -