Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5202,809
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9902,480
HuamboAngola 8,8355,490
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6477,859
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9359,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9339,901
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6138,459
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3332,693
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7323,562
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2663,273
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2423,258
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0763,776
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3462,701
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Hay River, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Hope, BcCanada 6,7124,171
HaikouChina 7,9914,966
HailarChina 5,4923,413
HamiChina 5,0173,117
HetanChina 4,9603,082
HavanaCuba 8,1945,092
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0605,009
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1695,076
HelwanEgypt 4,1582,584
HurguadaEgypt 4,4892,789
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,367850
HelsinkiFinland 753468
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 743462
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4428,974
HamburgGermany 1,537955
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,537955
HannoverGermany 1,6681,037
HelgolandGermany 1,523947
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1521,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4942,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0371,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4086,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2346,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6161,004
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8724,270
HaifaIsrael 3,8872,416
HaboroJapan 6,7314,183
HachijojimaJapan 7,8284,864
HachinoheJapan 7,1204,425
HagiJapan 7,3984,597
HakodateJapan 6,9634,327
HamadaJapan 7,3724,581
HamamatsuJapan 7,5884,715
HikoneJapan 7,4844,650
HimejiJapan 7,4734,644
HiradoJapan 7,4354,620
HirooJapan 6,9934,346
HiroshimaJapan 7,4384,622
HitaJapan 7,4924,655
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5974,721
HunLibya 4,1752,594
HomboriMali 5,9163,676
HomalinMyanmar 6,8274,242
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7654,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
HighbankNew Zealand 16,94710,531
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,629
HororataNew Zealand 16,95410,535
HyderabadPakistan 5,6583,516
HuanucoPeru 11,2817,010
HelPoland 1,335830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1043,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4251,507
HatangaRussia 3,0371,887
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7031,058
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4185,852
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5962,856
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0851,296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9878,070
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8184,237
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5734,085
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1505,064
HalaibSudan 5,0773,155
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8193,616
HudeibaSudan 5,5483,447
HaparandaSweden 211131
HarnosandSweden 452281
HamaSyria 3,6682,280
HassakahSyria 3,6052,240
Hua HinThailand 8,2895,151
HakkariTurkey 3,5672,217
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7941,115
HersonUkraine 2,3421,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9521,213
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6793,529
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2433,879
Hart, MiUsa 6,2253,868
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9063,670
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7584,199
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2964,534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Hays, KsUsa 7,1854,465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8944,905
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Helena, MtUsa 6,7834,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5434,687
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2924,531
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4254,614
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5724,084
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1883,846
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8344,246
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Holly, CoUsa 7,3874,590
Homer, AkUsa 5,9613,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9924,345
Horton, KsUsa 7,0004,350
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9024,289
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1403,815
Houma, LaUsa 7,8524,879
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9874,963
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6514,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1874,466
Huron, SdUsa 6,6104,107
HanoiVietnam 7,6944,781
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7645,446
HarareZimbabwe 9,4455,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -