Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7632,960
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7102,305
DavisAntarctica 15,6849,746
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6947,888
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1967,578
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6786,635
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9439,286
DhakaBangladesh 6,7584,199
D’UccleBelgium 1,9591,217
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7666,690
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8846,763
DouradosBrazil 11,6187,219
DoualaCameroon 7,0054,353
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5002,796
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9883,721
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0093,734
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8923,661
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5842,848
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5082,180
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2363,253
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8853,657
DuianChina 5,8403,629
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6651,656
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3653,955
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0815,022
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1985,094
DabaaEgypt 3,9972,484
DakhlaEgypt 4,6142,867
DijonFrance 2,3151,438
DresdenGermany 1,7531,089
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7021,058
DebrecenHungary 2,1281,322
DalatangiIceland 1,505935
DaltonganjIndia 6,4353,999
DarbhangaIndia 6,3023,916
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5674,081
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5704,083
DumkaIndia 6,5514,071
DwarkaIndia 5,9953,725
DezfulIran 4,2582,646
DublinIreland 2,0321,263
DecimomannuItaly 3,1071,930
DobbiacoItaly 2,2541,401
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9264,304
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9642,463
DagorettiKenya 7,6684,765
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,239770
DedzaMalawi 9,0765,640
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4163,365
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2613,270
DaweiMyanmar 8,0585,007
De BiltNetherlands 1,8041,121
De KooyNetherlands 1,7281,074
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7251,072
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,73310,398
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95010,533
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,13110,645
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 991616
DalbandinPakistan 5,1463,198
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1043,172
DirPakistan 4,8052,986
DroshPakistan 4,7662,962
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8245,483
DohaQatar 5,0943,165
DorohoiRomania 2,1061,309
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3021,431
DudinkaRussia 2,6431,642
DzardzanRussia 3,8822,412
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9453,073
DakarSenegal 6,3833,967
DaruSierra Leone 6,9224,301
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7796,698
DamazinSudan 6,1923,848
DongolaSudan 5,3303,312
DamascusSyria 3,8502,392
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8492,392
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7182,311
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3432,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3175,168
DjerbaTunisia 3,7192,311
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4442,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6431,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8991,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1811,355
DonetskUkraine 2,3051,432
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2093,237
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0914,406
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5474,068
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7444,812
Danville, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9354,309
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8224,239
David City, NeUsa 6,8934,283
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5634,078
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9594,324
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9814,960
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2455,124
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5074,043
Delphine, InUsa 6,5594,076
Denton, MdUsa 6,3273,932
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2944,532
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7454,192
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6094,728
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2873,907
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2993,914
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0674,392
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9774,336
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3454,564
Dover, DeUsa 6,3273,932
Dover, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8724,892
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5544,073
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1633,830
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Durham, NhUsa 5,7343,563
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3803,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -