Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9061,806
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0268,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7607,929
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2138,211
ViennaAustria 2,0511,274
VitebskBelarus 1,377856
VassourasBrazil 11,1996,959
VicosaBrazil 10,9986,834
VitoriaBrazil 10,8606,749
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3216,414
VarnaBulgaria 2,6481,645
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5223,431
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7654,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0663,770
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0523,761
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8284,243
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8644,265
ValdiviaChile 14,1388,786
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0758,746
VallenarChile 12,9468,045
ValparaisoChile 13,3838,316
VanguardiaColombia 9,7356,050
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4246,478
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,135706
VestervigDenmark 1,246775
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1095,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0575,006
VilsandiEstonia 919571
VaasaFinland 405252
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8851,171
VeravalIndia 6,1953,850
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0454,378
ValentiaIreland 2,3201,442
VeniceItaly 2,3871,484
VeronaItaly 2,4181,503
VicenzaItaly 2,3911,486
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7661,719
ViterboItaly 2,7291,696
VolterraItaly 2,6371,638
VientianeLaos 7,8604,884
VarenaLithuania 1,397868
VilniusLithuania 1,361846
VeracruzMexico 9,1345,676
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9121,188
VaernesNorway 544338
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 738458
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 620385
VillarricaParaguay 12,0427,483
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3761,476
VanavaraRussia 3,8452,390
VasileviciRussia 1,6881,049
Velikie LukiRussia 1,271790
VerhojanskRussia 4,2282,627
ViljujskRussia 4,2302,629
VitimRussia 4,3002,672
Vize IslandRussia 2,1871,359
VladivostokRussia 6,5364,061
VolgogradRussia 2,4381,515
VologdaRussia 1,288801
VoronezRussia 1,9791,230
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6532,891
VytegraRussia 1,019634
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4115,227
ValenciaSpain 3,2722,033
ValladolidSpain 3,1571,962
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2141,997
VisbySweden 996619
VanTurkey 3,4612,151
ValleyUk 1,9861,234
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9951,239
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9014,910
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7673,584
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8394,250
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1354,434
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7314,182
Vevay, InUsa 6,7114,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5774,709
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -