Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4102,740
ShkoderAlbania 2,7241,693
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4072,117
SaltaArgentina 12,3297,661
San AntonioArgentina 13,8958,634
San LuisArgentina 13,2088,207
San RafaelArgentina 13,4248,342
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4478,356
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5727,812
SarmientoArgentina 14,5219,023
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2219,459
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2149,454
SalzburgAustria 2,1281,322
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5082,180
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3892,106
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3462,701
SaveBenin 6,6464,130
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5157,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5291,572
SalvadorBrazil 10,0326,234
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3337,664
SantaremBrazil 9,5805,953
SantosBrazil 11,4587,120
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3207,034
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8996,152
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3655,819
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0427,483
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2547,615
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2196,972
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1615,693
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6746,633
São PauloBrazil 11,4247,099
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2526,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8746,757
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8276,107
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9036,154
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9176,784
SobralBrazil 9,1275,672
SoureBrazil 9,1475,684
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0506,245
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7067,896
SurubimBrazil 9,3865,833
SadovoBulgaria 2,7381,702
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7931,736
SofiaBulgaria 2,6721,660
SiemreapCambodia 8,3815,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1823,220
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3013,294
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4774,025
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7942,358
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0923,164
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0683,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9263,683
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4752,781
Scott, SkCanada 6,1033,793
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8633,022
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2653,272
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5303,436
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8393,007
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8293,622
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9433,693
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2343,874
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6942,917
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1103,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2873,907
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2903,909
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9753,092
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8923,040
SalCape Verde 6,3473,944
SantiagoChile 13,4158,336
SewellChile 13,4598,363
ShanghaiChina 7,3344,558
ShantouChina 7,9254,925
ShenyangChina 6,3673,956
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2275,734
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0525,625
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5995,965
SibenikCroatia 2,5541,587
SplitCroatia 2,5761,601
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,287800
StudsgårdDenmark 1,302809
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0515,003
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0364,994
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0485,001
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0184,982
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1205,046
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0775,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1375,057
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1415,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0675,013
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0304,990
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0785,020
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1205,046
San GabrielEcuador 10,2846,390
SalloumEgypt 3,9162,433
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1762,595
SohagEgypt 4,5272,813
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3252,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4235,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6679,114
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 307191
StrasbourgFrance 2,1261,321
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8095,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7415,432
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9051,805
SchleswigGermany 1,451902
StuttgartGermany 2,0751,289
SamosGreece 3,2452,016
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0871,918
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4712,157
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9241,817
SiguiriGuinea 6,5064,043
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2965,777
SzegedHungary 2,2631,406
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1581,341
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9071,185
SagarIndia 6,2313,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0403,132
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5737,192
SemnanIran 4,0662,527
ShahroudIran 4,0322,506
ShirazIran 4,6722,903
ShannonIreland 2,1991,367
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6381,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7781,726
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9801,852
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5731,599
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9621,841
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0401,889
SigonellaItaly 3,2622,027
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1404,437
SagaJapan 7,4734,644
SaigoJapan 7,2864,528
SakaiJapan 7,3494,567
SakataJapan 7,2324,494
SapporoJapan 6,8544,259
SaseboJapan 7,4624,637
SendaiJapan 7,3344,557
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6304,741
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4274,615
ShinjoJapan 7,2634,514
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6544,756
ShirakawaJapan 7,4284,616
ShizuokaJapan 7,5894,716
SumotoJapan 7,5324,681
SuttsuJapan 6,8464,254
SuwaJapan 7,4694,641
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7788,562
SavannakhetLaos 8,0945,029
SiauliaiLithuania 1,199745
SiluteLithuania 1,254779
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7411,704
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3325,799
SalimaMalawi 9,0165,603
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7666,069
SibuMalaysia 9,8576,125
SanMali 6,1993,852
SegouMali 6,2213,866
SikassoMali 6,4343,998
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7986,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4065,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2183,243
SainshandMongolia 5,5293,436
SafiMorocco 4,2712,654
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6072,863
SittweMyanmar 7,2134,482
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,117694
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,303810
SaiqOman 5,5133,426
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0433,755
SurOman 5,6303,499
SialkotPakistan 5,1853,222
SibbiPakistan 5,2123,239
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1637,558
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7957,329
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6866,019
SandomierzPoland 1,7721,101
SniezkaPoland 1,7791,106
SuwalkiPoland 1,397868
SzczecinPoland 1,496929
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7672,341
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3462,701
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9494,940
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1736,322
Satu MareRomania 2,0981,304
SibiuRomania 2,3281,446
SulinaRomania 2,4571,527
SadrinskRussia 2,5421,580
Saint PetersburgRussia 901560
SalekhardRussia 2,0221,257
SaratovRussia 2,2111,374
SejmcanRussia 5,1143,178
SelagoncyRussia 3,7962,359
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7574,199
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1953,228
SmolenskRussia 1,470914
SociRussia 2,8271,757
SortovalaRussia 755469
SuntarRussia 4,2432,637
SurgutRussia 2,6011,616
SverdlovskRussia 2,3501,460
SyktyvkarRussia 1,577980
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8634,886
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4354,620
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4185,231
SingaporeSingapore 9,6095,971
SliacSlovakia 1,9961,241
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9124,295
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5614,077
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2502,020
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9081,807
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9381,826
SevilleSpain 3,6342,258
SennarSudan 5,9873,720
ShambatSudan 5,7403,567
ShendiSudan 5,6373,503
StenseleSweden 211131
StockholmSweden 811504
StorlienSweden 516321
SundsvallSweden 468291
SantisSwitzerland 2,2371,390
SongeaTanzania 8,6895,399
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0094,977
SongkhlaThailand 8,8675,510
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1055,036
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6045,347
SurinThailand 8,2135,103
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4213,990
SokodeTogo 6,5624,078
SfaxTunisia 3,5952,234
SousseTunisia 3,4742,159
SamsunTurkey 2,9921,859
SiirtTurkey 3,4832,164
SivasTurkey 3,1721,971
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2482,640
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3661,470
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6201,006
SarataUkraine 2,3611,467
SarnyUkraine 1,7441,084
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5821,604
SumyUkraine 1,9371,204
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2063,235
SaltoUruguay 12,6807,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8734,892
Safford, AzUsa 8,1575,069
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6403,505
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6694,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9104,294
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Salem, InUsa 6,7214,177
Salem, OrUsa 7,2204,487
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3944,595
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0244,986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1435,060
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3865,211
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9904,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9494,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2395,120
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1743,837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2365,118
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9654,328
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9203,679
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2204,487
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0384,373
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7214,177
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9174,298
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9334,308
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2824,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7624,202
Selma, AlUsa 7,4644,638
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0093,734
Seymour, InUsa 6,7214,177
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7834,215
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8374,249
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6764,770
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7514,195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6424,128
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4644,017
Southport, NcUsa 6,9034,290
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5284,056
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8774,274
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8104,232
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1724,457
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2293,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3553,949
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9094,293
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1143,799
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0503,760
State College, PaUsa 6,2263,869
State University, MsUsa 7,4404,623
State University, NmUsa 8,1715,077
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5354,061
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2784,523
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9334,930
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6874,155
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9003,666
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0904,406
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0394,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9794,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8804,275
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9313,685
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1672,590
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3085,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0815,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1405,680
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9223,059
SocotraYemen 6,5104,045
SenangaZambia 9,2005,717
SerenjeZambia 8,9185,542
SeshekeZambia 9,3555,813
SolweziZambia 8,7775,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -