Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jokkmokk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jokkmokk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jokkmokk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1909,439
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6866,641
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1329,403
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3668,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1638,180
WoomeraAustralia 14,3418,911
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3847,696
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6442,886
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6923,537
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7083,547
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9683,708
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2803,903
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0213,741
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0403,753
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7125,414
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2816,389
WajimaJapan 7,2894,530
WakamatsuJapan 7,3824,587
WakayamaJapan 7,5524,693
WakkanaiJapan 6,6234,116
WajirKenya 7,3844,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9616,190
WindhoekNamibia 9,9186,163
WaihiNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,61010,322
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WaimateNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,307
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,79810,438
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,18010,054
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,72110,391
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,38210,180
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,67110,360
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,35410,163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,45110,223
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,32810,146
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,97410,548
WintonNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,32010,142
WarsawPoland 1,607998
WroclawPoland 1,7311,076
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7684,206
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8913,661
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0463,136
WauSudan 6,5794,088
WaddingtonUk 1,8581,154
Waco, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Wake IslandUsa 10,0746,260
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2184,486
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8124,233
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0314,369
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9984,348
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Warren, OhUsa 6,3303,934
Warren, PaUsa 6,1543,824
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3843,967
Washington, IaUsa 6,7414,189
Washington, InUsa 6,7594,200
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3764,584
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8413,629
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5084,044
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4333,998
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6064,105
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3594,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1994,474
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7864,839
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4574,634
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4293,995
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2293,871
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7244,800
West Point, GaUsa 7,2854,527
West Point, NyUsa 6,0503,760
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6214,115
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2714,518
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8044,228
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0883,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5654,079
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6664,142
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1443,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3893,970
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2293,871
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2463,881
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8734,271
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8344,246
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6094,107
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5384,063
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5314,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0254,365
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9664,950
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9254,303
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4404,002
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3863,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -